?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 January 2009 @ 02:17 am
Another Meme  
Stolen from viola_canina

I guess I should try this one too because I seem to be having fun with memes lately. That and because I like updating this journal with nonsensical stuff most of the time (if anyone noticed). I'm also stretching my creative muscles to prepare myself writing the latest chapters for Her God is my Enemy, I'm a PERVERT? and Appetite for Enigma since, according to my poll, they were the top three that got the highest votes out of 29 voters. So hopefully, I can finish. And then I will proceed writing my Kaname x Zero fic which I'm starting to fall in love with The chapter two is posted in FFNet already, you can check it out HERE

So meme time! Pick from any of my fandoms and ask me to answer the following:

Favorite character:
Least Favorite Character:
Character with the best hair:
Character with the best eyes:
Character I'd most want to kiss:
Character I'd most likely screw:
Character I'd make lunch:
Character I'd go singing in the rain with:
Character I'd go shopping with:
Character I'd go dancing with:
Character I'd take over the world with:
Character I'd most want to cosplay as:
Favorite Pairing:
Favorite Het pairing:
Favorite Yaoi pairing:
Favorite Yuri pairing:
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
 
 
evanescent_ash on January 3rd, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
hmmm...
since I love AFE sooo much...let's start with it XD
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: Can you hear the bells?harleycooper on January 3rd, 2009 09:05 pm (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
Oh okay, even though 'fandom' is more of the anime/manga than the actual fanfiction

Most answers here are fanon-wise since I created the OCs

Favorite character: Leixa Kroiger
Least Favorite Character: Raye Penbar
Character with the best hair: Nicoline Garboux
Character with the best eyes: Francesca Mendez
Character I'd most want to kiss: Mihael Keehl [Mello]
Character I'd most likely screw: Naomi Misora [because why the hell not?]
Character I'd make lunch: Nate River [Near]
Character I'd go singing in the rain with: Matt
Character I'd go shopping with: L
Character I'd go dancing with: Quillish Wammy [Watari]
Character I'd take over the world with: Light Yagami!!
Character I'd most want to cosplay as: Naomi Misora
Favorite Pairing: NicoLawliet
Favorite Het pairing: FraNear
Favorite Yaoi pairing: Mello/Matt
Favorite Yuri pairing: Naomi/Leixa
evanescent_ash on January 4th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
hahaha LOL!!!
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: misa playtimeharleycooper on January 4th, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
Anything else? :D
evanescent_ash on January 4th, 2009 09:39 am (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
Let's go with Saiyuki~!! xd
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: sanzo profanityharleycooper on January 4th, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
Favorite character: Genjyo Sanzo
Least Favorite Character: Lirin
Character with the best hair: Yaone [as much as I love the beautiful blond locks of Sanzo-sama...]
Character with the best eyes: Cho Hakkai
Character I'd most want to kiss: Sha Gojyo [bet he can give a real torrid one]
Character I'd most likely screw: Nii~! [my favorite ex-priest turned mad scientist who is too suspiciously fond of his bunny rabbit stuffed toy]
Character I'd make lunch: GOKU!
Character I'd go singing in the rain with: NONE because I have deep sympathies for Sanzo and Hakkai hating the rain and I don't want to be singing around because it might offend them.
Character I'd go shopping with: Gato [because if I were Hazel, I can go diva on him and make him carry my shopping bags]
Character I'd go dancing with: HAZEL-CHI~! and his shiny amulet!!
Character I'd take over the world with: Nii~! again!
Character I'd most want to cosplay as: Yaone
Favorite Pairing: Sanzo x Hazel
Favorite Het pairing: Sanzo x Yaone [seriously! nimblnymph wrote a great fanfic about this!
Favorite Yaoi pairing: Hakkai x Sanzo
Favorite Yuri pairing: Yaone x any female
evanescent_ash on January 4th, 2009 11:33 am (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
hhahahahahah XD Character I'd most likely screw: Nii~! [my favorite ex-priest turned mad scientist who is too suspiciously fond of his bunny rabbit stuffed toy]
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: matsukenharleycooper on January 4th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
Re: hmmm...
Don't you just love Nii~!?

And have you seen the the pictures I linked in the other entry comment...with Ciel getting buttsexed? *coughs*
Jaclynstormily on January 4th, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
Kuroshitsuji~! :D
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: dance with the devilharleycooper on January 4th, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
Favorite character: Ciel Phantomhive
Least Favorite Character: Bard
Character with the best hair: Finny-kun! [because of the hair clip]
Character with the best eyes: Sebastian Michaelis
Character I'd most want to kiss: Meilyn/Maylene [because I do find clumsy megane girls hot]
Character I'd most likely screw: Mr. Tanaka...XD [no, no, I'm not being serious. OF COURSE SEBASTIAN, DAMMIT!]
Character I'd make lunch: Mr. Tanaka> [because Ciel seems too picky when it comes to his food and I don't want to disappoint him >_<]
Character I'd go singing in the rain with: Grell [while waving around the chainsaw. He reminds me of both Jason and Freddy whom I love, btw]
Character I'd go shopping with: The Undertaker [and I dunno why]
Character I'd go dancing with: Elizabeth-chan! [I sort of adored her after awhile]
Character I'd take over the world with: Sebastian! [he sure can be loyal]
Character I'd most want to cosplay as: Maylene/Meilyn [I'd go for Ciel when he dressed up as a girl but I can't honestly pull that off!]
Favorite Pairing: Sebastian x Ciel
Favorite Het pairing: Sebastian x Maylene/Meilyn
Favorite Yaoi pairing: Sebastian x Ciel and a little naughty Grell x Sebastian
Favorite Yuri pairing: Madame Red x Maylene [dominatrix??]


Hope that answers it, Jaclyn-san!
viola_canina on January 4th, 2009 09:58 am (UTC)
Vampire Knight, please! ^_^
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: LMNharleycooper on January 4th, 2009 10:16 am (UTC)
Okey dokey!!! oh, by the way, I posted Chapter Two of my Kaname x Zero fic and I linked it in this entry. Feel free to check it out anytime, ne?

Favorite character: I'm torn apart between two hot vamps but now I settle for Kaname Kuran [because Zero's emo is starting to get to my last nerve but I still fangirl him]
Least Favorite Character: Maria
Character with the best hair: Zero Kiriyuu
Character with the best eyes: Hanabusa Aido~!
Character I'd most want to kiss: Ichiru~!!
Character I'd most likely screw: Ruka Souen [and I dunno why]
Character I'd make lunch: Kain Akatsuki-san
Character I'd go singing in the rain with: Toga-chan!!! XD
Character I'd go shopping with: Rima Touya [because I can learn a thing or two from her]
Character I'd go dancing with: Yuuki Cross [cuz she's liek lovely]
Character I'd take over the world with: Kaname-SAMA!!!~
Character I'd most want to cosplay as: cannot. pull. anyone. off.
Favorite Pairing: Zero / Yuuki
Favorite Het pairing: Shiki x Rima these days because of 3pleconfusion
Favorite Yaoi pairing: Kaname x Zero dammit!
Favorite Yuri pairing: Maria x Yuuki is easy in the eyes, fo sho!
viola_canina on January 5th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the answers! Hmm, I'm glad to know that you like Kaname-sama even more now. x3 Oh, and the second chapter of your fic is just as fascinating as the first one! ^_^ Poor Zero gets so emotional around Kaname-sama... >D;
Harleigh Maureen Cooper: LMNharleycooper on January 6th, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
Isn't Zero always emotional? I mean, even when he's just leaning on walls and crawling on floors, he's emotional...XD...I still totally love the dude though.

And Kaname-sama! I don't know but after a while, I find his reticence solemn and even lonely. But he has this quiet confidence about him that I like. That's also why he's my current journal header. The man and the mask are one and the same!

And thanks for reading chap 2! I'm writing chap 3 right now in Zero's perspective.